Commission

VOTER ELECTION RESULTS

99

Leroy D. Brow

89

Charles Epstein

89

Jason Hinners

62

Robert McIntrye

Commission Meetings Schedule Year 2019

2019 COMMISSION MEETING SCHEDULE
  

Legal notice:

Special District Meeting  -October 1, 2019 

Legal Notice - 2019 ANNUAL COMMISSION MEETING


The Following Candidates are running for Commission in the October 7, 2019 Election.

Brow, Leroy
Epstein, Charles
Hinners, Jason
McIntyre, Robert

Legal Notice - Special Meeting Board of Commission - May 21, 2019

Legal Notice - District Meeting - May 21, 2019

Legal Notice - Annual Budget Meeting - May, 21, 2019

Please Note: 

Agendas are subject to amendments until 24 hours prior to start of meeting

Annual District Commission Meeting & Election Year 2019

AgendasMinutes
  
   

 

Annual District Budget Meeting Year 2019

AgendasMinutes
May 21, 2019May 21, 2019

 

Commission Meetings Year 2019

AgendasMinutes
January 15, 2019January 15, 2019
February 19, 2019February 19, 2019
March 19, 2019March 19, 2019
April 16, 2019April 16, 2019
May 21, 2019May 21, 2019
June 18, 2019June 18, 2019
July 16, 2019July 16, 2019
August 20, 2019August 20, 2019
September 17, 2019September 17, 2019

 

Special Commission Meetings Year 2019

AgendasMinutes
February 19, 2019February 19, 2019
February 26, 2019February 26, 2019
April 23, 2019April 23, 2019
May 14, 2019May 14, 2019
May 21, 2019May 21, 2019
August 2, 2019August 2, 2019
August 21, 2019August 21, 2019
August 26, 2019August 26, 2019
September 18, 2019September 18, 2019
October 1, 2019

 

Fire Department Operations Committee

AgendasMinutes
January 15, 2019January 15, 2019
February 19, 2019February 19, 2019
March 19, 2019March 19, 2019
April 16, 2019April 16, 2019
June 18, 2019June 18, 2019
July 16, 2019July 16, 2019
September 17, 2019September 17, 2019
October 15, 2019October 15, 2019

 

Non-Career Staffing Solutions Sub-Committee
AgendasMinutes
January 3, 2019January 3, 2019
January 14, 2019
January 14, 2019
January 22, 2019January 22, 2019
January 28, 2019January 28, 2019
February 4, 2019February 4, 2019
February 11, 2019
February 11, 2019
February 25, 2019
February 25, 2019
March 4, 2019
March 4, 2019
March 11, 2019
March 11, 2019
April 11, 2019
April 11, 2019

 

Executive Committee

AgendasMinutes
             

 

Personnel Committee

AgendasMinutes
January 24, 2019
January 24, 2019
March 14, 2019
March 14, 2019
March 18, 2019
March 18, 2019
June 6, 2019
June 6, 2019
June 13, 2019
June 13, 2019
June 27, 2019
June 27, 2019
August 22, 2019 - CanceledAugust 22, 2019 - Canceled
September 26, 2019September 26, 2019

By-Laws Committee

AgendasMinutes
January 24, 2019January 24, 2019
April 23, 2019April 23, 2019
  

Pension Committee

AgendasMinutes
  

 

Public Safety Tower Committee

AgendasMinutes
May 17, 2019May 17, 2019 
September 6, 2019September 6, 2019
  

 

Building/Safety Committee

AgendasMinutes
January 10, 2019
January 10, 2019
April 11, 2019April 11, 2019
July 11, 2019July 11, 2019

 

Water Operations Committee
AgendasMinutes
February 13, 2019February 13, 2019 
September 24, 2019September 24, 2019
October 2, 2019October 2, 2019

District Operations Committee

AgendasMinutes
June 18, 2019June 18, 2019
June 27, 2019June 27, 2019

 

Board of Commissioners: October 2017-2019  

 
3-Year Term
NamePositionTerm Exp.
Lee BrowPresident2022
Roger RukowiczVice President2020
Jason HinnersSecretary/Clerk2022
Dave ColliganTreasurer2020
Robert Donohue2021
Johnathan Hamlin 2020
Mertie Terry 2021
Allan Spotts 2021
Charles Epstein 2022

 

Standing Committee Assignments

*Chairperson

**Vice-Chairperson

***Non-Voting Member

Board President is ex-officio non-voting member of all committees with the exception of breaking tie votes.

Fire Dept. Ops.Executive PersonnelPensionWater Operations
Hamlin*Rukowicz*Hamlin*Epstein*Epstein*
Hinners**Hamlin**Hinners**Colligan**Rukowicz**
DonohueTerryColligan
Hamlin Terry
SpottsSpottsTerrySpottsDonohue
Terenzio ***Terenzio***Palmieri ***
Brade ***
McIntyre ***

 

Special Committees

Public Safety TowerSafety / BuildingDistrict Operations
Rukowicz*Donohue*Brow*
Lamontagne**Colligan **Rukowicz**
Swanson* (Emeritus)
Rukowicz
Hinners
VanderslootEpstein
SalvatoreTerenzio ***
Neto***
Palmieri***
 
Palmieri***Johnson***
 
Donohue
Logan ***
 
Terenzio ***
IAFF Member ***
 
Alvarado ***
 
 

 

Sub-Committees

Communications Subcommittee

Colligan *

Terenzio *
Hinners
Epstein
Brade
 Neto***
 Lonergan ***
Alvarado ***